Ufc Box Set

Ufc Box Set

Director: Scott Fishman, Anthony Giordano Cast: Chuck Liddell, Anderson Silva

DVD

Product Details

Release Date: 10/11/2005
UPC: 0634991279925
Rating: NR
Source: Studio Works
Sound: [Dolby Digital Stereo]
Time: 23:00:00

Special Features

Motion menus; Spanish commentary; Behind the scenes action

Cast & Crew

Scene Index

Disc #1 -- UFC 40: Vendetta: Part 1 - Tito Ortiz vs. Ken Shamrock
2. Play All [10:54]
3. Robbie Lawler vs Tiki Ghosn [15:07]
4. Carlos Newton vs Pete Spratt [22:51]
5. Matt Hughes vs Gil Castillo [1:10]
6. Chuck Liddell vs Renato Sobral [25:00]
7. Tito Ortiz vs Ken Shamrock [37:51]
Disc #2 -- UFC 40: Vendetta: Part 2 - Tito Ortiz vs. Ken Shamrock
1. Phillip Miller vs Mark Weir [18:34]
2. Travis Wiuff vs Vladimir Matyushenko [11:18]
3. Ian Freeman vs Andrei Arlovski [7:26]
Disc #3 -- UFC 43: Meltdown: Chuck Liddell vs. Randy Couture
1. Play All [5:41]
2. Pedro Rizzo vs Tra Telligman (Prelim) [12:48]
3. (Prelim) Matt Lindland vs Falaniko Vitale [2:41]
4. Yves Edwards vs Eddie Ruiz (Prelim) [18:34]
5. Frank Mir vs Wes Sims [11:03]
6. Ian Freeman vs Vernon White [18:27]
7. Vitor Belfort vs Marvin Eastman [6:57]
8. Tank Abbott vs Kimo Leopoldo [5:55]
9. Chuck Liddell vs Randy Couture [19:25]
Disc #4 -- UFC 44: Undisputed: Tito Ortiz vs. Randy Couture
1. Play All [3:05]
2. Caol Uno vs Hermes Franca (Prelim) [9:49]
3. (Prelim) Jeremy Jackson vs Nick Diaz [15:31]
4. Josh Thomson vs Gerald Strebendt (Prelim) [3:38]
5. Dave Strasser vs Karo Parisyan (Prelim) [4:52]
6. Rich Franklin vs Edwin Dewees [4:44]
7. David Loiseau vs Jorge Rivera [19:58]
8. Tim Sylvia vs Gan McGee [9:51]
9. Andrei Arlovski vs Vladimir Matyushenko [4:22]
10. Tito Ortiz vs Randy Couture [11:44]
Disc #5 -- UFC 45: Revolution: Matt Hughes vs. Frank Trigg
1. Play All [1:32]
2. Yves Edwards vs Nick Agallar (Prelim) [8:56]
3. (Prelim) Keith Rockel vs Chris Liguori [4:57]
4. Ricco Rodriguez vs Pedro Rizzo (Prelim) [18:16]
5. Robbie Lawler vs Chris Lytle [22:52]
6. Phil Baroni vs Evan Tanner [10:30]
7. Tank Abbott vs "Cabbage" [6:37]
8. Falaniko Vitale vs Matt Lindland [5:51]
9. Matt Hughes vs Frank Trigg [27:51]
Disc #6 -- UFC 46: Supernatural: Randy Couture vs. Vitor Belfort
1. Play All [:22]
2. Jeff Curran vs Matt Serra (Prelim) [16:51]
3. (Prelim) Josh Thomson vs Hermes Franca [16:48]
4. George St. Pierre vs Karo Parisyan (Prelim) [17:28]
5. Lee Murray vs Jorge Rivera [3:03]
6. Wes Sims vs Frank Mir [10:39]
7. B.J. Penn vs Matt Hughes [2:20]
8. Renato Verissimo vs Carlos Newton [14:18]
9. Vitor Belfort vs Randy Couture [17:13]
Disc #7 -- UFC 47: It's On: Tito Ortiz vs. Chuck Liddell
1. Play All [:25]
2. Mike Brown vs Genki Sudo (Prelim) [1:54]
3. (Prelim) Wade Shipp vs Jonathan Wiezorek [4:14]
4. Wes Sims vs Mike Kyle [1:47]
5. Robbie Lawler vs Nick Diaz [5:22]
6. On the Mat With Mark Laimon (Demonstration) [2:00]
7. Cabbage vs Andrei Arlovski [5:38]
8. Yves Edwards vs Hermes Franca [3:13]
9. Chris Lytle vs Tiki [6:15]
10. Tito Ortiz vs Chuck Liddell [5:16]
Disc #8 -- UFC 48: Payback: Ken Shamrock vs. Kimo
1. Play All [2:28]
2. Trevor Prangley vs Curtis Stout (Prelim) [5:14]
3. (Prelim) Georges St. Pierre vs Jay Hieron [1:49]
4. Matt Serra vs Ivan Menjivar (Prelim) [1:56]
5. Phil Baroni vs Evan Tanner [2:40]
6. Matt Hughes vs Renato Verissimo [1:49]
7. On the Mat with Mark Laimon (Demonstration) [5:24]
8. Frank Mir vs Tim Sylvia [5:14]
9. Frank Trigg vs Dennis Hallman [6:05]
10. Ken Shamrock vs Kimo Leopoldo [4:00]
Disc #9 -- UFC 49: Unfinished Business: Vitor Belfort vs. Randy Couture
1. Play All [:38]
2. Yves Edwards vs. Josh Thomson (Prelim) [2:02]
3. (Prelim) Nick Diaz vs. Karo Parisyan [5:59]
4. Chris Lytle vs. Ron Jhun (Prelim) [2:00]
5. Mike Kyle vs. Justin Eilers [5:09]
6. Update [5:35]
7. Matt Lindland vs. David Terrell [6:36]
8. On the Mat With Mark Laimon (Demonstration) [2:03]
9. Chuck Liddell vs. Vernon White [5:09]
10. Joe Doerksen vs. Joe Riggs [1:49]
11. Vitor Belfort vs. Randy Couture [2:14]
Disc #10 -- UFC 50: The War of '04: Tito Ortiz vs. Patrick Cote & Matt Hughes vs. Georges St. Pierre
1. Play All [1:51]
2. Marvin Eastman vs. Travis Lutter (Prelim) [2:00]
3. (Prelim) Tony Fryklund vs. Ivan Salaverry [6:07]
4. Evan Tanner vs. Robbie Lawler [3:34]
5. Update [2:11]
6. Frank Trigg vs. Charuto Verissimo [5:09]
7. On the Mat With Mark Laimon (Demonstration) [1:59]
8. Matt Hughes vs. Georges St. Pierre [7:18]
9. Rich Franklin vs. Jorge Rivera [2:34]
10. Tito Ortiz vs. Patrick Cote [1:59]
Disc #11 -- Ultimate Knockouts 1&2: Over 40 of the Best Knockouts in UFC S 'History
1. Tank Abbott vs Steve Nelmark [2:56]
2. Brad Kohler vs Steve Judson [1:33]
3. Jens Pulver vs John Lewis [1:39]
4. B.J. Penn vs Caol Uno [1:19]
5. Tony DeSouza vs Jutaro Nakao [1:16]
6. Pat Miletich vs Shonie Carter [1:54]
7. Gary Goodridge vs Paul Herrera [1:34]
8. Bobby Hoffman vs Mark Robinson [1:59]
9. Pedro Rizzo vs Tank Abbott [1:38]
10. Fabiano Iha vs Caol Uno [2:28]
11. Frank Shamrock vs Igor Zinoviev [1:34]
12. Pedro Rizzo vs Tra Telligman [1:58]
13. Shonie Carter vs Matt Serra [1:39]
14. Lance Gibson Sr. vs Jermaine Andre [1:16]
15. Chuck Liddell vs Kevin Randleman [3:04]
16. Ron Waterman vs Andre Roberts [2:59]
17. Eugene Jackson vs Kel Yamamiya [1:59]
18. Carlos Newton vs Matt Hughes [1:57]
19. Vitor Belfort vs Vanderiel Silva [2:02]
20. Pedro Rizzo vs Josh Barnett [5:23]
21. Eugene Jackson vs Royce Alger [2:10]
22. Pete Williams vs Mark Coleman [3:25]
23. Tito Ortiz vs Evan Tanner [1:59]
1. Play [1:43]
2. Pat Smith vs Scott Morris [1:03]
3. Remco Pardoel vs Orlando Weit [1:41]
4. Harold Howard vs Roland Payne [3:11]
5. Tank Abbott vs John Matua [2:01]
6. Paul Varelans vs Cal Worsham [1:33]
7. Don Frye vs Thomas Ramirez [:42]
8. Brian Johnston vs Reza Nasri [1:54]
9. Mark Kerr vs Greg Stott [:42]
10. Randy Couture vs Vitor Belfort [1:11]
11. Mikey Burnett vs Eugenio Tadeau [2:10]
12. Tank Abbott vs Hugo Duarte [4:52]
13. Bas Rutten vs Tsuyoshi Kosaka [:46]
14. Vanderiel Silva vs Tony Paterra [:47]
15. Pedro Rizzo vs Tsuyoshi Kosaka [4:14]
16. Yuki Kondo vs Alexandre Dantas [:40]
17. Fabiano Iha vs Daiju Takase [:56]
18. Semmy Schilt vs Pete Williams [1:49]
19. BJ Penn vs Din Thomas [4:51]
20. Andrei Semenov vs Ricardo Almelda [1:24]
21. Murilo Bustamante vs Dave Menne [1:24]
22. Pedro Rizzo vs Andrei Arlovski [1:03]
23. Ricco Rodriquez vs Tsuyoshi Kosaka [4:46]
24. Phil Baroni vs Amar Suloev [2:06]
25. Robbie Lawler vs Steve Berger [1:41]
26. Mark Weir vs Eugene Jackson [1:10]
27. Phil Baroni vs Dave Menne [5:26]

Customer Reviews

Most Helpful Customer Reviews

See All Customer Reviews